Exclusive Offer! Enjoy $100 HKD discount for the first purchase!

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Top

Privacy Policy

Visible Ingredients respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

Purpose of Personal Data Collection

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by Visible Ingredients to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customise content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences

Confidentiality

Personal data held by Visible Ingredients relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to Visible Ingredients on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. Visible Ingredients reserves the right to use the non-confidential data in any purposes.

Personal Data Security

Visible Ingredients is committed to ensure that any personal data held by Visible Ingredients on this site is stored in a secure and safe place.

 

Visible Ingredients uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles

Find out more about Cookie

Legal Notice and Disclaimer

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them.

Intellectual Property Rights

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by Visible Ingredients.

Content

The information provided on this site is for reference only. Visible Ingredients does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. Visible Ingredients reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice.

 

Visible Ingredients assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint.

Applicable Law

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Visible Ingredients agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

Languages 語言選擇
Currencies 貨幣選擇
privacy-policy-visible-ingredients

Reward now

EVERY TIME YOU SPEND MONEY, YOU'RE CASTING A VOTE FOR THE KIND OF WORLD YOU WANT.” - ANNA LAPPE